Privacy Policy

It is our policy to be in full compliance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and the Insurance Authority's 'Guidance Note on the Use of Internet for Insurance Activities'

In order to carry on the business of insurance you may be required to supply personal information to us. The information may be transferred to any related company or any other company carrying on insurance or related business. You have the right to obtain access to and to request correction of any personal information concerning yourself. Requests for such access can be made to [email protected].

Our company is committed to developing products to meet your insurance requirements. As you are a valued customer we will keep you informed of new products and services when they are available. If you do not want to receive this information now or in the future please inform us at [email protected].

Security

We understand the importance of maintaining the confidentiality and privacy of your personal data. In order to ensure the maximum protection of this information we use current state-of-the-art technology to prevent interception and hacking. The use of Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption technology, as used by many of the world's leading internet sites, means that your data is being protected. We are constantly reviewing our security systems and the technology we use so that we can adopt the latest technology as it becomes available. Should you have any questions as to how your personal data is protected please contact us at [email protected].

Call Me Back